Books Read in 2020:
- Tarnished Gold by V. C. Andrews
- Hidden Jewel by V. C. Andrews
- Done!: Finish Your Creative Project in One Month by A. P. Lambert
- D is For Deadbeat by Sue Grafton
- 7th Heaven by James Patterson
- The Best American Science Fiction and Fantasy, 2016 by John Joseph Adams
- E is For Evidence by Sue Grafton
- F is For Fugitive by Sue Grafton
- G is For Gumshoe by Sue Grafton
- H is For Homicide by Sue Grafton
- Unicornicopia: The Little Book of Unicorns by Caitlin Doyle
- Love Your Life, Not Theirs by Rachel Cruze
- Daring Greatly by Brene Brown
- Wonder Woman by Nancy Holder
- Put the Cat in the Oven Before You Describe the Kitchen by Jake Vander-Ark
- Buddha in Blue Jeans by Tai Sheridan
- Secrets of True Happiness by Tai Sheridan
- Relax, You’re Going to Die by Tai Sheridan
- Stories of Fairies, Elves, and Little People by Francine L. Trevens
- Garfield At Large: His First Book by Jim Davis
- The Forgotten Door by Alexander Key
- Heroes and Monsters of Greek Myth by Evslin, Elvsin, and Hoopes
- The Greek Gods by Evslin, Evslin, and Hoopes
Books Read in 2021:
No books were read in 2021. Honestly, 2019, 2020, and 2021 were really stressful for me. I did try to read, but it felt better to just sleep when I had time off or binge watch YouTube and Netflix without care. I also learned to crochet, so when I did have energy I made amigurumi for my friends and co-workers, delighting in their enjoyment of my creations.
Time passed, and things got better. Stress was less, still there, but better. I learned to cope better (though I still have days where I need my sleep). Looking forward into 2022 I have the energy to continue reading through my library and finding new reads.